Go to Main Content

 



   Login to Blazernet   

Space assignments for Summer and Fall 2022 remain in progress and are subject to change.


New Search

Click the CRN to see class information.

CRN Subj Crse Sec Cred Title Days Time Cap Act Rem Instructor Date (MM/DD) Location
36759 ARA 101 2B 3 Introductory Arabic I TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 28 26 2 Asmae Boufouss (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 427
30334 ARA 102 2C 3 Introductory Arabic II TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 13 15 Wasan K Manati (P) 01/06-04/25 HHB 426
36882 ARA 202 2D 3 Inter Arabic Lang & Culture II TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 28 7 21 Wasan K Manati (P) 01/06-04/25 EB 130
36761 ARA 299 2D 3 Directed Readings in Arabic TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 6 4 2 Asmae Boufouss (P) 01/06-04/25 EB 127
36762 ARA 399 2D 3 Directed Readings: Arabic TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 6 2 4 Asmae Boufouss (P) 01/06-04/25 EB 127
36764 CHI 101 1D 3 Introductory Chinese I MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 28 12 16 Ling Ma (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 435
30335 CHI 102 1C 3 Introductory Chinese II MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 28 14 14 Ling Ma (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 435
36767 CHI 201 2C 3 Intermediate Chinese I TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 9 19 Ling Ma (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 436
36768 CHI 206 2B 3 Chinese for the Professions TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 28 7 21 Ling Ma (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 435
37473 CHI 299 00 3 Directed Readings in Chinese   TBA 1 1 0 Ling Ma (P) 01/06-04/25 TBA
37474 CHI 299 00A 3 Directed Readings in Chinese   TBA 1 1 0 Ling Ma (P) 01/06-04/25 TBA
36738 FLL 120 1B 3 Foreign Cultures MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 40 21 19 John K Moore (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 427
36739 FLL 120 2C 3 Foreign Cultures TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 40 38 2 Erika H Rinker (P) 01/06-04/25 EB 145
35329 FLL 333 00 1-6 Foreign Lang Internship/SL   TBA 10 8 2 Lourdes M Sanchez-Lopez (P) 01/06-04/25 TBA
37134 FLL 350 9I 3 Intro to Romance Linguistics R 05:00 pm-07:30 pm 28 20 8 Roberto Mayoral Hernandez (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 436
36740 FLL 485 1D 3 Foreign Lang Capstone Sem MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 23 15 8 Lamia Zayzafoon (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 427
30225 FR 101 1B 4 Introductory French I MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 28 13 15 Lamia Zayzafoon (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 235
30227 FR 101 2C 4 Introductory French I TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 26 2 Margaret D Bond (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 435
30226 FR 101 2E 4 Introductory French I TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 17 11 Margaret M King (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 236
30319 FR 102 1C 4 Introductory French II MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 28 11 17 Margaret M King (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 429
36772 FR 102 2B 4 Introductory French II TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 28 14 14 Margaret D Bond (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 236
36773 FR 202 2E 3 Intermediate French II TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 24 4 Margaret D Bond (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 435
36774 FR 311 1F 3 Advanced Survey of French Lit MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 28 10 18 Margaret D Bond (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 311
36783 FR 413 7P 3 French Civilization after 1789 W 05:00 pm-07:30 pm 20 6 14 Lamia Zayzafoon (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 436
36784 FR 513 7P 3 French Civilization after 1789 W 05:00 pm-07:30 pm 8 3 5 Lamia Zayzafoon (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 436
30359 GN 101 1B 4 Introductory German I MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 28 23 5 Erika H Rinker (P) 01/06-04/25 EB 144
30361 GN 102 1C 4 Introductory German II MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 28 11 17 Erika H Rinker (P) 01/06-04/25 EB 144
36770 GN 203 1F 3 German Culture and Civil MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 28 6 22 Erika H Rinker (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 309
36777 ITL 101 2C 3 Introductory Italian I TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 10 18 Belita A Faki (P) 01/06-04/25 EB 144
36723 JPA 101 1D 3 Introductory Japanese I MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 28 26 2 Masako F Cook (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 429
30373 JPA 101 2E 3 Introductory Japanese I TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 22 6 Masako F Cook (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 431
36724 JPA 102 1B 3 Introductory Japanese II MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 28 17 11 Timothy M Cook (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 431
36725 JPA 102 2F 3 Introductory Japanese II TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 28 17 11 Timothy M Cook (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 435
30380 JPA 202 1G 3 Intermediate Japanese II MWF 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 20 13 7 Masako F Cook (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 427
36726 JPA 202 2C 3 Intermediate Japanese II TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 20 13 7 Masako F Cook (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 424
36727 JPA 203 2D 3 Interm Japanese Lang & Cult I TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 28 13 15 Mihoko Mathis (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 435
37353 JPA 299 00 3 Jap Comp and Oral Pre   TBA 1 1 0 Masako F Cook (P) 01/06-04/25 TBA
30176 SPA 101 1B 4 Introductory Spanish I MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 28 20 8 Patricia Coloma Penate (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 434
30185 SPA 101 1D 4 Introductory Spanish I MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 28 26 2 Malinda B O'Leary (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 234
30188 SPA 101 1F 4 Introductory Spanish I MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 28 19 9 Patricia Coloma Penate (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 435
35208 SPA 101 2B 4 Introductory Spanish I TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 28 18 10 Belita A Faki (P) 01/06-04/25 EB 129
30197 SPA 101 2C 4 Introductory Spanish I TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 26 2 Krista S Chambless (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 434
35211 SPA 101 2E 4 Introductory Spanish I TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 28 0 Maria J Centeno (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 429
35214 SPA 101 2F 4 Introductory Spanish I TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 28 22 6 John B Cochran (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 311
36713 SPA 101 2G 4 Introductory Spanish I TR 05:00 pm-06:15 pm 28 13 15 John B Cochran (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 234
30202 SPA 102 1B 4 Introductory Spanish II MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 28 28 0 Krista S Chambless (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 435
30203 SPA 102 1D 4 Introductory Spanish II MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 28 25 3 Krista S Chambless (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 311
35215 SPA 102 2D 4 Introductory Spanish II TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 28 26 2 Malinda B O'Leary (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 434
35216 SPA 102 2F 4 Introductory Spanish II TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 28 28 0 Maria J Centeno (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 429
30207 SPA 201 1B 3 Intermediate Spanish I MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 28 25 3 Malinda B O'Leary (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 436
30208 SPA 201 1D 3 Intermediate Spanish I MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 28 28 0 Patricia Coloma Penate (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 236
35217 SPA 201 2E 3 Intermediate Spanish I TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 28 0 Patricia Coloma Penate (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 436
30210 SPA 202 1D 3 Intermediate Spanish II MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 28 29 -1 John K Moore (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 235
30211 SPA 202 2F 3 Intermediate Spanish II TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 28 27 1 Carlos L Orihuela (P) 01/06-04/25 EB 146
30212 SPA 206 1C 3 Inter Span for the Professions MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 28 26 2 Krista S Chambless (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 234
30213 SPA 210 1D 3 Conversation and Culture MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 28 16 12 Belita A Faki (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 434
36714 SPA 214 1F 3 Tran/ Interp for Professions MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 28 9 19 Belita A Faki (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 427
30215 SPA 280 7P 3 Span for Health Professionals W 05:00 pm-07:30 pm 30 29 1 Maria J Centeno (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 235
37328 SPA 299 00 3 SpTp:Judical Tran and Int for MW 10:00 am-11:00 am 2 2 0 Belita A Faki (P) 01/06-04/25 TBA
37369 SPA 299 00A 3 Special Readings in Spanish   TBA 1 1 0 Maria J Centeno (P) 01/06-04/25 TBA
35219 SPA 304 2F 3 Phonetics and Phonology TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 28 20 8 Roberto Mayoral Hernandez (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 427
36829 SPA 312 2E 3 Survey of Latin American Lit TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 8 20 Carlos L Orihuela (P) 01/06-04/25 EB 144
36830 SPA 313 QL 3 Business Spanish   TBA 30 24 6 Malinda B O'Leary (P) 01/06-04/25 ONLINE
30220 SPA 380 2D 3 Adv Spanish for Health Profess TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 28 27 1 Maria J Centeno (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 234
36715 SPA 401 7P 3 Voices of Imperial Spain W 05:00 pm-07:30 pm 20 12 8 John K Moore (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 431
36720 SPA 416 9H 3 Globalization: Hispanic World T 05:00 pm-07:30 pm 20 15 5 Lourdes M Sanchez-Lopez (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 311
36722 SPA 501 7P 3 Voices of Imperial Spain W 05:00 pm-07:30 pm 8 5 3 John K Moore (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 431
36721 SPA 516 9H 3 Globalization: Hispanic World T 05:00 pm-07:30 pm 8 5 3 Lourdes M Sanchez-Lopez (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 311


New Search