Go to Main Content

 



   Login to Blazernet   


New Search

Click the CRN to see class information.

CRN Subj Crse Sec Cred Title Days Time Cap Act Rem Instructor Date (MM/DD) Location
36759 ARA 101 2B 3 Introductory Arabic I TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 28 26 2 Asmae Boufouss (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 427
30334 ARA 102 2C 3 Introductory Arabic II TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 13 15 Wasan K Manati (P) 01/06-04/25 HHB 426
36882 ARA 202 2D 3 Inter Arabic Lang & Culture II TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 28 7 21 Wasan K Manati (P) 01/06-04/25 EB 130
36761 ARA 299 2D 3 Directed Readings in Arabic TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 6 4 2 Asmae Boufouss (P) 01/06-04/25 EB 127
36762 ARA 399 2D 3 Directed Readings: Arabic TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 6 2 4 Asmae Boufouss (P) 01/06-04/25 EB 127
36764 CHI 101 1D 3 Introductory Chinese I MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 28 12 16 Ling Ma (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 435
30335 CHI 102 1C 3 Introductory Chinese II MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 28 14 14 Ling Ma (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 435
36767 CHI 201 2C 3 Intermediate Chinese I TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 9 19 Ling Ma (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 436
36768 CHI 206 2B 3 Chinese for the Professions TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 28 7 21 Ling Ma (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 435
37473 CHI 299 00 3 Directed Readings in Chinese   TBA 1 1 0 Ling Ma (P) 01/06-04/25 TBA
37474 CHI 299 00A 3 Directed Readings in Chinese   TBA 1 1 0 Ling Ma (P) 01/06-04/25 TBA
36738 FLL 120 1B 3 Foreign Cultures MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 40 21 19 John K Moore (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 427
36739 FLL 120 2C 3 Foreign Cultures TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 40 38 2 Erika H Rinker (P) 01/06-04/25 EB 145
35329 FLL 333 00 1-6 Foreign Lang Internship/SL   TBA 10 8 2 Lourdes M Sanchez-Lopez (P) 01/06-04/25 TBA
37134 FLL 350 9I 3 Intro to Romance Linguistics R 05:00 pm-07:30 pm 28 20 8 Roberto Mayoral Hernandez (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 436
36740 FLL 485 1D 3 Foreign Lang Capstone Sem MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 23 15 8 Lamia Zayzafoon (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 427
30225 FR 101 1B 4 Introductory French I MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 28 13 15 Lamia Zayzafoon (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 235
30227 FR 101 2C 4 Introductory French I TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 26 2 Margaret D Bond (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 435
30226 FR 101 2E 4 Introductory French I TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 17 11 Margaret M King (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 236
30319 FR 102 1C 4 Introductory French II MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 28 11 17 Margaret M King (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 429
36772 FR 102 2B 4 Introductory French II TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 28 14 14 Margaret D Bond (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 236
36773 FR 202 2E 3 Intermediate French II TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 24 4 Margaret D Bond (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 435
36774 FR 311 1F 3 Advanced Survey of French Lit MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 28 10 18 Margaret D Bond (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 311
36783 FR 413 7P 3 French Civilization after 1789 W 05:00 pm-07:30 pm 20 6 14 Lamia Zayzafoon (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 436
36784 FR 513 7P 3 French Civilization after 1789 W 05:00 pm-07:30 pm 8 3 5 Lamia Zayzafoon (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 436
30359 GN 101 1B 4 Introductory German I MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 28 23 5 Erika H Rinker (P) 01/06-04/25 EB 144
30361 GN 102 1C 4 Introductory German II MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 28 11 17 Erika H Rinker (P) 01/06-04/25 EB 144
36770 GN 203 1F 3 German Culture and Civil MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 28 6 22 Erika H Rinker (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 309
36777 ITL 101 2C 3 Introductory Italian I TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 10 18 Belita A Faki (P) 01/06-04/25 EB 144
36723 JPA 101 1D 3 Introductory Japanese I MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 28 26 2 Masako F Cook (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 429
30373 JPA 101 2E 3 Introductory Japanese I TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 22 6 Masako F Cook (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 431
36724 JPA 102 1B 3 Introductory Japanese II MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 28 17 11 Timothy M Cook (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 431
36725 JPA 102 2F 3 Introductory Japanese II TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 28 17 11 Timothy M Cook (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 435
30380 JPA 202 1G 3 Intermediate Japanese II MWF 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 20 13 7 Masako F Cook (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 427
36726 JPA 202 2C 3 Intermediate Japanese II TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 20 13 7 Masako F Cook (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 424
36727 JPA 203 2D 3 Interm Japanese Lang & Cult I TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 28 13 15 Mihoko Mathis (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 435
37353 JPA 299 00 3 Jap Comp and Oral Pre   TBA 1 1 0 Masako F Cook (P) 01/06-04/25 TBA
30176 SPA 101 1B 4 Introductory Spanish I MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 28 20 8 Patricia Coloma Penate (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 434
30185 SPA 101 1D 4 Introductory Spanish I MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 28 26 2 Malinda B O'Leary (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 234
30188 SPA 101 1F 4 Introductory Spanish I MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 28 19 9 Patricia Coloma Penate (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 435
35208 SPA 101 2B 4 Introductory Spanish I TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 28 18 10 Belita A Faki (P) 01/06-04/25 EB 129
30197 SPA 101 2C 4 Introductory Spanish I TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 26 2 Krista S Chambless (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 434
35211 SPA 101 2E 4 Introductory Spanish I TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 28 0 Maria J Centeno (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 429
35214 SPA 101 2F 4 Introductory Spanish I TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 28 22 6 John B Cochran (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 311
36713 SPA 101 2G 4 Introductory Spanish I TR 05:00 pm-06:15 pm 28 13 15 John B Cochran (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 234
30202 SPA 102 1B 4 Introductory Spanish II MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 28 28 0 Krista S Chambless (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 435
30203 SPA 102 1D 4 Introductory Spanish II MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 28 25 3 Krista S Chambless (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 311
35215 SPA 102 2D 4 Introductory Spanish II TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 28 26 2 Malinda B O'Leary (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 434
35216 SPA 102 2F 4 Introductory Spanish II TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 28 28 0 Maria J Centeno (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 429
30207 SPA 201 1B 3 Intermediate Spanish I MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 28 25 3 Malinda B O'Leary (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 436
30208 SPA 201 1D 3 Intermediate Spanish I MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 28 28 0 Patricia Coloma Penate (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 236
35217 SPA 201 2E 3 Intermediate Spanish I TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 28 0 Patricia Coloma Penate (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 436
30210 SPA 202 1D 3 Intermediate Spanish II MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 28 29 -1 John K Moore (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 235
30211 SPA 202 2F 3 Intermediate Spanish II TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 28 27 1 Carlos L Orihuela (P) 01/06-04/25 EB 146
30212 SPA 206 1C 3 Inter Span for the Professions MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 28 26 2 Krista S Chambless (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 234
30213 SPA 210 1D 3 Conversation and Culture MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 28 16 12 Belita A Faki (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 434
36714 SPA 214 1F 3 Tran/ Interp for Professions MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 28 9 19 Belita A Faki (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 427
30215 SPA 280 7P 3 Span for Health Professionals W 05:00 pm-07:30 pm 30 29 1 Maria J Centeno (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 235
37328 SPA 299 00 3 SpTp:Judical Tran and Int for MW 10:00 am-11:00 am 2 2 0 Belita A Faki (P) 01/06-04/25 TBA
37369 SPA 299 00A 3 Special Readings in Spanish   TBA 1 1 0 Maria J Centeno (P) 01/06-04/25 TBA
35219 SPA 304 2F 3 Phonetics and Phonology TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 28 20 8 Roberto Mayoral Hernandez (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 427
36829 SPA 312 2E 3 Survey of Latin American Lit TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 8 20 Carlos L Orihuela (P) 01/06-04/25 EB 144
36830 SPA 313 QL 3 Business Spanish   TBA 30 24 6 Malinda B O'Leary (P) 01/06-04/25 ONLINE
30220 SPA 380 2D 3 Adv Spanish for Health Profess TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 28 27 1 Maria J Centeno (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 234
36715 SPA 401 7P 3 Voices of Imperial Spain W 05:00 pm-07:30 pm 20 12 8 John K Moore (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 431
36720 SPA 416 9H 3 Globalization: Hispanic World T 05:00 pm-07:30 pm 20 15 5 Lourdes M Sanchez-Lopez (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 311
36722 SPA 501 7P 3 Voices of Imperial Spain W 05:00 pm-07:30 pm 8 5 3 John K Moore (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 431
36721 SPA 516 9H 3 Globalization: Hispanic World T 05:00 pm-07:30 pm 8 5 3 Lourdes M Sanchez-Lopez (P) 01/06-04/25 HB 311


New Search