Go to Main Content

 



   Login to Blazernet   

Space assignments for Summer and Fall 2022 remain in progress and are subject to change.


New Search

Click the CRN to see class information.

CRN Subj Crse Sec Cred Title Days Time Cap Act Rem Instructor Date (MM/DD) Location
30333 ARA 101 2D 3 Introductory Arabic I TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 28 27 1 Wasan K Manati (P) 01/09-05/10 EB 225
30334 ARA 102 2C 3 Introductory Arabic II TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 15 13 Wasan K Manati (P) 01/09-05/10 HHB 422
34671 ARA 202 2E 3 Inter Arabic Lang & Culture II TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 10 2 8 Wasan K Manati (P) 01/09-05/10 EB 236
34896 ARA 299 2E 3 Arabic Mass Media TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 5 5 0 Wasan K Manati (P) 01/09-05/10 EB 236
30337 CHI 101 1F 3 Introductory Chinese I MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 28 13 15 Ling Ma (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 429
30335 CHI 102 1C 3 Introductory Chinese II MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 28 14 14 Ling Ma (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 429
35189 CHI 202 1B 3 Intermed Chinese II MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 28 11 17 Ling Ma (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 429
35190 CHI 206 1D 3 Chinese for the Professions MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 28 7 21 Ling Ma (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 429
36165 CHI 299 00 3 Intensive Ele Chinese   TBA 1 1 0 Ling Ma (P) 01/09-05/10 TBA
36190 CHI 299 00A 3 Directed Readings in Chinese   TBA 1 1 0 Ling Ma (P) 01/09-05/10 TBA
36014 CHI 399 00 3 Directed Readings: Chinese   TBA 4 1 3 Ling Ma (P) 01/09-05/10 TBA
36164 CHI 399 00A 3 Directed Readings: Chinese   TBA 1 1 0 Ling Ma (P) 01/09-05/10 TBA
30351 FLL 120 1F 3 Foreign Cultures MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 40 21 19 Erika H Rinker (P) 01/09-05/10 HHB 126
30347 FLL 120 2B 3 Foreign Cultures TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 40 31 9 Lamia Zayzafoon (P) 01/09-05/10 BEC 115
35328 FLL 304 9H 3 History of World Movies II T 05:00 pm-07:30 pm 28 11 17 Serge Bokobza (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 436
35329 FLL 333 00 1-6 Foreign Lang Internship/SL   TBA 10 0 10 Margaret D Bond (P) 01/09-05/10 TBA
35366 FLL 333 00A 1-6 Foreign Lang Internship/SL   TBA 28 8 20 Krista S Chambless (P) 01/09-05/10 TBA
35331 FLL 485 9H 3 Foreign Lang Capstone Sem T 05:00 pm-07:30 pm 28 9 19 Serge Bokobza (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 436
30225 FR 101 1B 4 Introductory French I MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 28 22 6 Margaret M King (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 431
30227 FR 101 2C 4 Introductory French I TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 24 4 Lamia Zayzafoon (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 427
30226 FR 101 2E 4 Introductory French I TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 27 1 Margaret M King (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 429
30319 FR 102 1C 4 Introductory French II MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 28 8 20 Margaret M King (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 431
30320 FR 102 2C 4 Introductory French II TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 18 10 Margaret D Bond (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 429
30326 FR 202 2B 3 Intermediate French II TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 28 25 3 Margaret D Bond (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 429
35199 FR 306 1F 3 Business French MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 28 8 20 Margaret D Bond (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 427
35200 FR 308 2E 3 Adv Grammar and Composition II TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 8 20 Lamia Zayzafoon (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 431
36231 FR 399 00 3 History of World Movies II   TBA 1 1 0 Serge Bokobza (P) 01/09-05/10 TBA
35201 FR 401 9I 3 Pre-Rev France (1610-1789) R 05:00 pm-07:30 pm 20 4 16 Jonathan K Horn (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 431
35202 FR 501 9I 3 Pre-Rev France (1610-1789) R 05:00 pm-07:30 pm 8 2 6 Jonathan K Horn (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 431
30359 GN 101 1B 4 Introductory German I MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 28 24 4 Erika H Rinker (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 427
30361 GN 102 1C 4 Introductory German II MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 28 9 19 Erika H Rinker (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 427
30362 GN 202 2C 3 Intermediate German II TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 5 23 Erika H Rinker (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 434
30363 ITL 101 2B 3 Introductory Italian I TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 28 14 14 Belita A Faki (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 427
36227 ITL 299 00 3 Pop Italian Culture   TBA 3 3 0 Belita A Faki (P) 01/09-05/10 TBA
30373 JPA 101 2E 3 Introductory Japanese I TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 32 -4 Masako F Cook (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 427
30376 JPA 102 1G 3 Introductory Japanese II MWF 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 28 13 15 Timothy M Cook (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 427
30377 JPA 102 2E 3 Introductory Japanese II TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 24 4 Timothy M Cook (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 434
30379 JPA 202 1D 3 Intermediate Japanese II MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 20 13 7 Masako F Cook (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 435
30380 JPA 202 1G 3 Intermediate Japanese II MWF 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 20 9 11 Masako F Cook (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 435
30381 JPA 203 2C 3 Interm Japanese Lang & Cult I TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 29 -1 Masako F Cook (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 436
30176 SPA 101 1B 4 Introductory Spanish I MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 28 28 0 John K Moore (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 436
30180 SPA 101 1C 4 Introductory Spanish I MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 28 27 1 Malinda B O'Leary (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 434
30185 SPA 101 1D 4 Introductory Spanish I MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 28 24 4 Belita A Faki (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 431
30188 SPA 101 1F 4 Introductory Spanish I MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 28 26 2 Malinda B O'Leary (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 436
35208 SPA 101 2B 4 Introductory Spanish I TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 28 28 0 John B Cochran (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 434
30197 SPA 101 2C 4 Introductory Spanish I TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 26 2 John B Cochran (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 236
35211 SPA 101 2E 4 Introductory Spanish I TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 24 4 Maria J Centeno (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 436
35214 SPA 101 2F 4 Introductory Spanish I TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 28 24 4 Maria J Centeno (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 429
35253 SPA 101 2H 4 Introductory Spanish I TR 06:30 pm-07:45 pm 28 13 15 Patricia Coloma Penate (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 427
30202 SPA 102 1B 4 Introductory Spanish II MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 28 25 3 Krista S Chambless (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 434
30203 SPA 102 1D 4 Introductory Spanish II MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 28 27 1 Malinda B O'Leary (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 236
35215 SPA 102 2D 4 Introductory Spanish II TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 28 28 0 Patricia Coloma Penate (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 429
35216 SPA 102 2F 4 Introductory Spanish II TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 28 26 2 John B Cochran (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 427
30207 SPA 201 1B 3 Intermediate Spanish I MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 28 10 18 Malinda B O'Leary (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 236
30208 SPA 201 1D 3 Intermediate Spanish I MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 28 25 3 Krista S Chambless (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 434
35217 SPA 201 2E 3 Intermediate Spanish I TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 17 11 Carlos L Orihuela (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 236
30210 SPA 202 1D 3 Intermediate Spanish II MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 28 28 0 John K Moore (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 436
30211 SPA 202 2F 3 Intermediate Spanish II TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 28 27 1 Patricia Coloma Penate (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 436
30212 SPA 206 1C 3 Inter Span for the Professions MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 28 15 13 Krista S Chambless (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 436
30213 SPA 210 2E 3 Conversation and Culture TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 23 5 Patricia Coloma Penate (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 234
30215 SPA 280 7P 3 Span for Health Professionals W 05:00 pm-07:30 pm 28 28 0 Maria J Centeno (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 427
36228 SPA 299 00 3 Spanish Tran/inter   TBA 1 1 0 Belita A Faki (P) 01/09-05/10 TBA
35219 SPA 304 2F 3 Phonetics and Phonology TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 28 26 2 Roberto Mayoral Hernandez (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 431
35221 SPA 312 2G 3 Survey of Latin American Lit TR 05:00 pm-06:15 pm 28 13 15 Carlos L Orihuela (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 429
35223 SPA 314 7M 3 Spanish Translation/Interpret M 05:00 pm-07:30 pm 28 11 17 Belita A Faki (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 429
30220 SPA 380 2D 3 Adv Spanish for Health Profess TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 28 17 11 Maria J Centeno (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 427
36229 SPA 399 00 3 Spanish Tran/Inter   TBA 2 1 1 Belita A Faki (P) 01/09-05/10 TBA
35228 SPA 411 7P 3 Cervantes & Imperial Span Soci W 05:00 pm-07:30 pm 20 10 10 John K Moore (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 429
35229 SPA 420 9I 3 Intro to Hispanic Linguistics R 05:00 pm-07:30 pm 20 10 10 Roberto Mayoral Hernandez (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 436
35230 SPA 511 7P 3 Cervantes/Imperial Sp Society W 05:00 pm-07:30 pm 8 4 4 John K Moore (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 429
35231 SPA 520 9I 3 Intro to Hispanic Linguistics R 05:00 pm-07:30 pm 8 4 4 Roberto Mayoral Hernandez (P) 01/09-05/10 HB 436
36112 SPA 599 00 3 Comp Latin America   TBA 1 1 0 Carlos L Orihuela (P) 01/09-05/10 TBA


New Search