Go to Main Content

 



   Login to Blazernet   

Space assignments for Summer and Fall 2022 remain in progress and are subject to change.


New Search

Click the CRN to see class information.

CRN Subj Crse Sec Cred Title Days Time Cap Act Rem Instructor Date (MM/DD) Location
52697 ARA 101 1F 3 Introductory Arabic I MWF 01:00 pm-01:50 pm 28 18 10 Wasan K Manati (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 427
52713 ARA 102 1G 3 Introductory Arabic II MWF 02:00 pm-02:50 pm 28 6 22 Wasan K Manati (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 427
54796 ARA 201 1B 3 Intermediate Arabic I MWF 09:00 am-09:50 am 28 7 21 Wasan K Manati (P) 08/17-12/15 EB 148
54964 ARA 399 00 3 Lang & Culture Stud in Arabic   TBA 2 2 0 Khalid Ajou (P) 08/17-12/15 TBA
52727 CHI 101 3A 3 Introductory Chinese I MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 28 23 5 Lily O Yang (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 427
52736 CHI 102 1F 3 Introductory Chinese II MWF 01:00 pm-01:50 pm 28 13 15 Lily O Yang (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 436
52741 CHI 201 1G 3 Intermediate Chinese I MWF 02:00 pm-02:50 pm 28 8 20 Lily O Yang (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 436
54116 CHI 299 1M 3 Spec Topics: Chinese Idioms MWF 03:00 pm-03:50 pm 8 5 3 Lily O Yang (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 424
52744 FLL 120 1F 3 Foreign Cultures MWF 01:00 pm-01:50 pm 15 13 2 Erika H Rinker (P) 08/17-12/15 EB 131
52755 FLL 120 2B 3 Foreign Cultures TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 40 34 6 Lamia Zayzafoon (P) 08/17-12/15 BEC 211
52918 FLL 220 2E 3 Foreign Lit in English Transl TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 15 13 Sheri S Long (P) 08/17-12/15 UBOB 222
52922 FLL 303 5Q 3 History of World Movies I R 02:00 pm-04:40 pm 28 24 4 Serge Bokobza (P) 08/17-12/15 EB 238T3
54128 FLL 333 00 3 Foreign Lang Internship/SL   TBA 1 1 0 Margaret D Bond (P) 08/17-12/15 TBA
52927 FLL 485 2C 3 FL CapstoneSem Orient/Occident TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 15 13 Lamia Zayzafoon (P) 08/17-12/15 EB 144
52930 FR 101 1B 4 Introductory French I MWF 09:00 am-09:50 am 28 28 0 Margaret M King (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 431
52932 FR 101 1F 4 Introductory French I MWF 01:00 pm-01:50 pm 28 28 0 Margaret D Bond (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 431
52936 FR 101 2C 4 Introductory French I TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 14 17 -3 Serge Bokobza (P) 08/17-12/15 EB 130
52987 FR 101 2E 4 Introductory French I TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 29 28 1 Krista S Chambless (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 436
52988 FR 102 1D 4 Introductory French II MWF 11:00 am-11:50 am 28 28 0 Margaret D Bond (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 431
52989 FR 102 2B 4 Introductory French II TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 28 14 14 Margaret M King (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 434
52990 FR 201 1C 3 Intermediate French I MWF 10:00 am-10:50 am 28 28 0 Margaret D Bond (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 431
52992 FR 412 3B 3 French Civ: Pre-Revolution MW 05:30 pm-06:45 pm 28 9 19 Jonathan K Horn (P) 08/17-12/15 CH 445
54144 FR 512 3B 3 French Civ: Pre-Revolution MW 05:30 pm-06:45 pm 28 2 26 Jonathan K Horn (P) 08/17-12/15 CH 445
52993 GN 101 1B 4 Introductory German I MWF 09:00 am-09:50 am 28 28 0 Erika H Rinker (P) 08/17-12/15 EB 130
52994 GN 102 1D 4 Introductory German II MWF 11:00 am-11:50 am 28 7 21 Erika H Rinker (P) 08/17-12/15 EB 129
52995 GN 201 2B 3 Intermediate German I TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 18 7 11 Erika H Rinker (P) 08/17-12/15 EB 147
52996 GN 204 2B 3 Readings in German Literature TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 10 9 1 Erika H Rinker (P) 08/17-12/15 EB 236
54953 GN 399 00 3 Cinema for German Conversation   TBA 1 1 0 Erika H Rinker (P) 08/17-12/15 TBA
52997 ITL 101 2C 3 Introductory Italian I TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 24 4 Belita A Faki (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 436
52998 ITL 102 2C 3 Introductory Italian II TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 5 1 4 Belita A Faki (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 424
54996 ITL 399 00 3 Dante's Inferno: Study Italian   TBA 1 1 0 Belita A Faki (P) 08/17-12/15 TBA
53001 JPA 101 2C 3 Introductory Japanese I TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 30 -2 Masako F Cook (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 431
53000 JPA 101 4N 3 Introductory Japanese I TR 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 28 28 0 Timothy M Cook (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 436
54259 JPA 101 QL 3 Introductory Japanese I   TBA 50 17 33 Timothy M Cook (P) 08/17-12/15 TBA
53002 JPA 102 2B 3 Introductory Japanese II TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 28 14 14 Masako F Cook (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 424
53071 JPA 201 2E 3 Intermediate Japanese I TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 29 -1 Masako F Cook (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 431
53072 JPA 204 3A 3 Interm Japanese Lang & Cult II MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 20 12 8 Masako F Cook (P) 08/17-12/15 HHB 426
53074 SPA 101 1C 4 Introductory Spanish I MWF 10:00 am-10:50 am 28 28 0 Belita A Faki (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 427
53073 SPA 101 2A 4 Introductory Spanish I TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 28 28 0 Belita A Faki (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 427
54576 SPA 101 2AA 4 Introductory Spanish I TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 28 28 0 John B Cochran (P) 08/17-12/15 EB 129
53075 SPA 101 2C 4 Introductory Spanish I TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 30 -2 Krista S Chambless (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 427
53076 SPA 101 2D 4 Introductory Spanish I TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 28 28 0 Lourdes M Sanchez-Lopez (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 427
53077 SPA 101 2E 4 Introductory Spanish I TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 28 0 Malinda B O'Leary (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 427
53079 SPA 101 3C 4 Introductory Spanish I MW 07:00 pm-08:15 pm 28 24 4 Malinda B O'Leary (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 429
53080 SPA 102 1B 4 Introductory Spanish II MWF 09:00 am-09:50 am 28 11 17 Belita A Faki (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 427
53081 SPA 102 1C 4 Introductory Spanish II MWF 10:00 am-10:50 am 28 14 14 John B Cochran (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 434
53082 SPA 102 2B 4 Introductory Spanish II TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 28 26 2 John B Cochran (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 427
53092 SPA 102 2D 4 Introductory Spanish II TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 28 25 3 Malinda B O'Leary (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 429
53093 SPA 201 2D 3 Intermediate Spanish I TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 28 27 1 Carlos L Orihuela (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 434
53099 SPA 201 4B 3 Intermediate Spanish I TR 05:30 pm-06:45 pm 28 19 9 Maria J Centeno (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 429
53095 SPA 201 4N 3 Intermediate Spanish I TR 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 28 24 4 Maria J Centeno (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 429
53102 SPA 202 2C 3 Intermediate Spanish II TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 30 30 0 Lourdes M Sanchez-Lopez (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 429
53105 SPA 206 4N 3 Inter Span for the Professions TR 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 30 30 0 Krista S Chambless (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 427
53106 SPA 210 2E 3 Conversation and Culture TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 27 1 Carlos L Orihuela (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 429
53108 SPA 280 3B 3 Span for Health Professionals MW 05:30 pm-06:45 pm 30 30 0 Maria J Centeno (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 429
54965 SPA 299 00 3 Special Readings in Spanish   TBA 1 1 0 Krista S Chambless (P) 08/17-12/15 TBA
53109 SPA 300 3A 3 Adv Grammar& Composition MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 28 17 11 Roberto Mayoral Hernandez (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 429
53112 SPA 310 2C 3 Spanish-Speakng World Cultures TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 12 16 Sheri S Long (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 434
53114 SPA 311 4A 3 Surv of Spanish Peninsular Lit TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 28 8 20 John K Moore (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 434
53117 SPA 313 4B 3 Business Spanish TR 05:30 pm-06:45 pm 28 18 10 Malinda B O'Leary (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 434
53119 SPA 380 3C 3 Adv Spanish for Health Profess MW 07:00 pm-08:15 pm 28 14 14 Maria J Centeno (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 436
53121 SPA 416 7Q 3 Latin America Magic Realism R 05:30 pm-08:00 pm 22 17 5 Carlos L Orihuela (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 427
53123 SPA 430 7M 3 Spanish Sociolinguistics M 05:30 pm-08:00 pm 22 18 4 Roberto Mayoral Hernandez (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 427
53125 SPA 516 7Q 3 Latin American Magic Realism R 05:30 pm-08:00 pm 6 7 -1 Carlos L Orihuela (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 427
53126 SPA 530 7M 3 Spanish Sociolinguistics M 05:30 pm-08:00 pm 6 2 4 Roberto Mayoral Hernandez (P) 08/17-12/15 HB 427


New Search