Go to Main Content

 



   Login to Blazernet   

Space assignments for Summer and Fall 2022 remain in progress and are subject to change.


New Search

Click the CRN to see class information.

CRN Subj Crse Sec Cred Title Days Time Cap Act Rem Instructor Date (MM/DD) Location
51660 ARA 101 1F 3 Introductory Arabic I MWF 01:00 pm-01:50 pm 28 16 12 Lamia Zayzafoon (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 434
54164 ARA 102 1G 3 Introductory Arabic II MWF 01:30 pm-02:20 pm 20 4 16 Lamia Yehia Ibrahim (P) 08/18-12/11 EB 146
58548 ARA 399 1C 3 Sp Top:Pol of Identity in Arab MWF 10:00 am-10:50 am 7 7 0 Lamia Zayzafoon (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 424
50987 CHI 101 3A 3 Introductory Chinese I MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 28 27 1 Lily O Yang (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 427
50994 CHI 102 1F 3 Introductory Chinese II MWF 01:00 pm-01:50 pm 28 21 7 Lily O Yang (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 427
50996 CHI 201 1G 3 Intermed Chinese I MWF 02:00 pm-02:50 pm 20 8 12 Lily O Yang (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 427
51000 CHI 202 1M 3 Ind Study: Intermed Chinese II MWF 03:00 pm-03:50 pm 10 4 6 Lily O Yang (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 427
56180 CHI 299 00 3 Directed Readings in Chinese W 10:30 am-11:30 am 3 3 0 Lily O Yang (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 234
54800 FLL 120 1D 3 Foreign Cultures MWF 11:00 am-11:50 am 40 39 1 Lamia Zayzafoon (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 105
50545 FLL 120 2B 3 Foreign Cultures TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 40 34 6 Erika H Rinker (P) 08/18-12/11 EB 146
55379 FLL 160 74 1 FYE: Foreign Languages F 12:00 pm-12:50 pm 28 29 -1 John K Moore (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 435
58645 FLL 299 00A 3 Stdy Florence,Nwansuruahu Nkir   TBA 1 0 1 Lamia Zayzafoon
Belita A Faki (P)
08/18-12/11 TBA
54801 FLL 485 1B 3 Orients/Occid.: Lit, Film, Art MWF 09:00 am-09:50 am 28 18 10 Lamia Zayzafoon (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 434
50466 FR 101 1B 4 Introductory French I MWF 09:00 am-09:50 am 28 24 4 Margaret D Bond (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 436
50469 FR 101 1F 4 Introductory French I MWF 01:00 pm-01:50 pm 28 17 11 Margaret D Bond (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 436
50463 FR 101 2C 4 Introductory French I TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 19 9 Serge Bokobza (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 436
50458 FR 101 2E 4 Introductory French I TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 27 1 Krista S Chambless (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 436
54802 FR 102 1D 4 Introductory French II MWF 11:00 am-11:50 am 28 21 7 Margaret D Bond (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 436
50475 FR 201 1C 3 Intermediate French I MWF 10:00 am-10:50 am 28 28 0 Margaret D Bond (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 436
56951 FR 220 2E 3 Interm French Composition TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 18 23 -5 Catherine F Danielou (P) 08/18-12/11 EB 130
56952 FR 320 2E 3 Advanced French Composition TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 5 5 0 Catherine F Danielou (P) 08/18-12/11 EB 130
58561 FR 399 00 3 Marcel Proust   TBA 1 1 0 William C Carter (P) 08/18-12/11 TBA
58642 FR 399 00A 3 Francophone Literature   TBA 1 1 0 Serge Bokobza (P) 08/18-12/11 TBA
56953 FR 413 7Q 3 French Civ: Post-Revolution R 05:30 pm-08:00 pm 15 3 12 Serge Bokobza (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 436
56954 FR 513 7Q 3 French Civ: Post-Revolution R 05:30 pm-08:00 pm 5 1 4 Serge Bokobza (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 436
51003 GN 101 1B 4 Introductory German I MWF 09:00 am-09:50 am 28 26 2 Erika H Rinker (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 429
51005 GN 102 1D 4 Introductory German II MWF 11:00 am-11:50 am 28 8 20 Erika H Rinker (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 429
54806 GN 201 1F 3 Intermediate German I MWF 01:00 pm-01:50 pm 20 8 12 Erika H Rinker (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 429
50493 ITL 101 2C 3 Introductory Italian I TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 20 20 0 Belita A Faki (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 434
50498 ITL 102 2C 3 Introductory Italian II TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 8 3 5 Belita A Faki (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 424
58644 ITL 299 00 3 ECE in Italy and the US   TBA 1 1 0 Belita A Faki (P) 08/18-12/11 TBA
50177 JPA 101 2C 3 Introductory Japanese I TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 31 -3 Masako F Cook (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 309
50190 JPA 102 2B 3 Introductory Japanese II TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 28 15 13 Masako F Cook (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 431
56882 JPA 102 4N 3 Introductory Japanese II TR 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 28 9 19 Timothy M Cook (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 435
50972 JPA 201 2E 3 Intermediate Japanese I TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 19 9 Masako F Cook (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 431
54864 JPA 204 3A 3 Interm Japanese Lang & Cult II MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 20 15 5 Masako F Cook (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 434
56955 SPA 101 1A 4 Introductory Spanish I MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 28 23 5 Krista S Chambless
Patricia D Pinon (P)
08/18-12/11 HB 427
56956 SPA 101 1C 4 Introductory Spanish I MWF 10:00 am-10:50 am 28 27 1 Krista S Chambless
Patricia D Pinon (P)
08/18-12/11 HB 427
56957 SPA 101 2A 4 Introductory Spanish I TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 28 25 3 Krista S Chambless
Luz Aida Chavez (P)
08/18-12/11 HB 427
56959 SPA 101 2D 4 Introductory Spanish I TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 28 27 1 Malinda B O'Leary
Luz Aida Chavez (P)
08/18-12/11 HB 427
56958 SPA 101 2E 4 Introductory Spanish I TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 28 0 Malinda B O'Leary
Saul L Moreno Mancipe (P)
08/18-12/11 HB 427
56960 SPA 101 3C 4 Introductory Spanish I MW 07:00 pm-08:15 pm 28 29 -1 Malinda B O'Leary
Saul L Moreno Mancipe (P)
08/18-12/11 HB 427
51012 SPA 102 1B 4 Introductory Spanish II MWF 09:00 am-09:50 am 28 11 17 Belita A Faki (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 427
51021 SPA 102 1C 4 Introductory Spanish II MWF 10:00 am-10:50 am 28 20 8 Belita A Faki (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 429
51016 SPA 102 2D 4 Introductory Spanish II TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 28 25 3 Belita A Faki (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 429
51022 SPA 102 4C 4 Introductory Spanish II TR 07:00 pm-08:15 pm 25 18 7 John B Cochran (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 429
51361 SPA 201 1D 3 Intermediate Spanish I MWF 11:00 am-11:50 am 28 26 2 Krista S Chambless (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 427
51628 SPA 201 2B 3 Intermediate Spanish I TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 28 16 12 Maria J Centeno (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 427
51631 SPA 201 2C 3 Intermediate Spanish I TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 19 9 Maria J Centeno (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 427
51638 SPA 202 1C 3 Intermediate Spanish II MWF 10:00 am-10:50 am 28 14 14 Lourdes M Sanchez-Lopez (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 434
54409 SPA 202 2C 3 Intermediate Spanish II TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 19 9 Malinda B O'Leary (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 429
55650 SPA 202 2E 3 Intermediate Spanish II TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 16 12 Carlos L Orihuela (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 429
51640 SPA 206 1B 3 Inter Span for the Professions MWF 09:00 am-09:50 am 33 34 -1 Krista S Chambless (P) 08/18-12/11 EB 238T3
55651 SPA 210 2B 3 Conversation and Culture TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 28 25 3 Carlos L Orihuela (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 429
51644 SPA 233 2C 3 Interm Spanish Comp and Conv TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 8 20 Sheri S Long (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 435
51025 SPA 280 3C 3 Span for Health Professionals MW 07:00 pm-08:15 pm 27 22 5 Maria J Centeno (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 429
51650 SPA 300 4B 3 Adv Grammar& Composition TR 05:30 pm-06:45 pm 28 26 2 Roberto Mayoral Hernandez (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 429
57080 SPA 311 3A 3 Surv of Spanish Peninsular Lit MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 28 15 13 Sheri S Long (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 429
54941 SPA 313 4N 3 Business Spanish TR 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 28 21 7 Malinda B O'Leary (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 429
57082 SPA 380 3B 3 Adv Spanish for Health Profess MW 05:30 pm-06:45 pm 27 23 4 Maria J Centeno (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 429
58546 SPA 399 00 3 Art & Latin Amer Poli History   TBA 1 1 0 Malinda B O'Leary (P) 08/18-12/11 TBA
57083 SPA 407 8Q 3 Indigenous Latin America R 07:00 pm-09:30 pm 20 24 -4 Carlos L Orihuela (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 427
57093 SPA 440 8M 3 History of Spanish Language M 07:00 pm-09:30 pm 22 21 1 Roberto Mayoral Hernandez (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 431
57085 SPA 507 8Q 3 Indigenous Latin America R 07:00 pm-09:30 pm 5 5 0 Carlos L Orihuela (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 427
57094 SPA 540 8M 3 History of Spanish Language M 07:00 pm-09:30 pm 7 7 0 Roberto Mayoral Hernandez (P) 08/18-12/11 HB 431


New Search