Go to Main Content

 



   Login to Blazernet   

Space assignments for Summer and Fall 2022 remain in progress and are subject to change.


New Search

Click the CRN to see class information.

CRN Subj Crse Sec Cred Title Days Time Cap Act Rem Instructor Date (MM/DD) Location
51660 ARA 101 1F 3 Introductory Arabic I MWF 01:00 pm-01:50 pm 24 20 4 Lamia Zayzafoon (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 429
54164 ARA 102 1F 3 Introductory Arabic II MWF 01:00 pm-01:50 pm 10 5 5 Lamia Zayzafoon (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 424
56200 ARA 299 00 3 Directed Readings in Arabic   TBA 4 4 0 Lamia Zayzafoon (P) 08/19-12/11 TBA
50987 CHI 101 3A 3 Introductory Chinese I MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 28 28 0 Lily O Yang (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 431
50994 CHI 102 1F 3 Introductory Chinese II MWF 01:00 pm-01:50 pm 20 6 14 Lily O Yang (P) 08/19-12/11 EB 127
50996 CHI 201 1G 3 Ind Study: Intermed Chinese I MWF 02:00 pm-02:50 pm 15 6 9 Lily O Yang (P) 08/19-12/11 EB 129
51000 CHI 202 1M 3 Ind Study: Intermed Chinese II MWF 03:00 pm-03:50 pm 5 1 4 Lily O Yang (P) 08/19-12/11 EB 129
56180 CHI 299 00 3 Directed Readings in Chinese   TBA 1 1 0 Lily O Yang (P) 08/19-12/11 TBA
54800 FLL 120 1A 3 Foreign Cultures MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 40 31 9 Erika H Rinker (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 427
50545 FLL 120 1C 3 Foreign Cultures MWF 10:00 am-10:50 am 40 37 3 Catherine F Danielou (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 427
55379 FLL 160 76 1 FYE: Foreign Languages F 02:00 pm-02:50 pm 25 10 15 John K Moore (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 435
50985 FLL 220 1D 3 Foreign Lit in English Transl MWF 11:00 am-11:50 am 25 16 9 Dellita L Martin-Ogunsola (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 427
50509 FLL 333 00 1-6 Foreign Language Internship   TBA 6 2 4 Sheri S Long (P) 08/19-12/11 TBA
54801 FLL 485 2C 3 Proust in Global Context TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 13 15 William C Carter (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 427
50466 FR 101 1A 4 Introductory French I MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 25 11 14 Margaret D Bond (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 435
50469 FR 101 1C 4 Introductory French I MWF 10:00 am-10:50 am 25 14 11 Margaret D Bond (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 429
50463 FR 101 2C 4 Introductory French I TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 26 24 2 Serge Bokobza (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 429
50458 FR 101 2E 4 Introductory French I TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 25 23 2 Krista S Chambless (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 435
54802 FR 102 1F 4 Introductory French II MWF 01:00 pm-01:50 pm 18 11 7 Margaret D Bond (P) 08/19-12/11 EB 128
50471 FR 102 2B 4 Introductory French II TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 18 10 8 Serge Bokobza (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 431
50475 FR 201 2B 3 Intermediate French I TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 28 17 11 William C Carter (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 427
54803 FR 305 7Q 3 French-Speaking Cinema R 05:30 pm-08:00 pm 20 10 10 Serge Bokobza (P) 08/19-12/11 EB 238A7
54804 FR 410 7M 3 Orient in French Lit and Arts M 05:30 pm-08:00 pm 18 3 15 Lamia Zayzafoon (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 431
54805 FR 510 7M 3 Orient in French Lit and Arts M 05:30 pm-08:00 pm 5 2 3 Lamia Zayzafoon (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 431
51003 GN 101 1C 4 Introductory German I MWF 10:00 am-10:50 am 30 29 1 Erika H Rinker (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 435
51005 GN 102 1F 4 Introductory German II MWF 01:00 pm-01:50 pm 28 9 19 Erika H Rinker (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 309
54806 GN 201 2E 3 Intermediate German I TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 20 5 15 Erika H Rinker (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 427
50493 ITL 101 1F 3 Introductory Italian I MWF 01:00 pm-01:50 pm 32 20 12 Belita A Faki (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 434
50498 ITL 102 1F 3 Introductory Italian II MWF 01:00 pm-01:50 pm 5 4 1 Belita A Faki (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 435
50177 JPA 101 2C 3 Introductory Japanese I TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 33 -5 Masako F Cook (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 436
50190 JPA 102 2B 3 Introductory Japanese II TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 28 15 13 Masako F Cook (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 436
50972 JPA 201 2E 3 Intermediate Japanese I TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 25 30 -5 Masako F Cook (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 436
54864 JPA 204 3A 3 Interm Japanese Lang & Cult II MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 20 22 -2 Masako F Cook (P) 08/19-12/11 EB 130
50197 SPA 101 45 1 Introductory Spanish I T 01:00 pm-01:50 pm 100 96 4 Malinda B O'Leary (P) 08/19-12/11 HC 108
50211 SPA 101 48 1 Introductory Spanish I T 05:30 pm-06:20 pm 100 62 38 Malinda B O'Leary (P) 08/19-12/11 HC 108
51021 SPA 102 2B 4 Introductory Spanish II TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 25 22 3 Maria J Centeno (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 434
51012 SPA 102 2C 4 Introductory Spanish II TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 25 21 4 Amador Jimenez-Garrido (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 434
51016 SPA 102 2D 4 Introductory Spanish II TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 25 16 9 Maria J Centeno (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 434
51022 SPA 102 3A 4 Introductory Spanish II MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 25 22 3 Amador Jimenez-Garrido (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 434
51023 SPA 102 3B 4 Introductory Spanish II MW 05:30 pm-06:45 pm 25 10 15 Amador Jimenez-Garrido (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 434
54953 SPA 111 1AB 3 Introductory Spanish I Lab MW 10:00 am-11:50 am 28 23 5 Krista S Chambless (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 434
50217 SPA 111 AA 3 Introductory Spanish I Lab MW 08:00 am-09:50 am 29 17 12 Krista S Chambless (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 436
50223 SPA 111 AB 3 Introductory Spanish I Lab MW 10:00 am-11:50 am 29 20 9 Amador Jimenez-Garrido (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 235
50977 SPA 111 AC 3 Introductory Spanish I Lab MW 01:00 pm-02:50 pm 28 27 1 Amador Jimenez-Garrido (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 234
56179 SPA 111 ACB 3 Introductory Spanish I Lab MW 01:00 pm-02:50 pm 28 28 0 Leslie A Strempel (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 311
50978 SPA 111 AG 3 Introductory Spanish I Lab MW 03:00 pm-04:50 pm 29 24 5 Leslie A Strempel (P) 08/19-12/11 EB 127
50980 SPA 111 AJ 3 Introductory Spanish I Lab MW 07:00 pm-08:50 pm 29 20 9 Carrie E McNair (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 434
51634 SPA 201 2A 3 Intermediate Spanish I TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 25 17 8 Leslie A Strempel (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 434
51628 SPA 201 2D 3 Intermediate Spanish I TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 25 27 -2 Leslie A Strempel (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 435
51361 SPA 201 3A 3 Intermediate Spanish I MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 25 20 5 Roberto Mayoral Hernandez (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 435
51638 SPA 202 2A 3 Intermediate Spanish II TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 25 23 2 Krista S Chambless (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 435
54409 SPA 202 2E 3 Intermediate Spanish II TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 25 20 5 Belita A Faki (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 434
55650 SPA 202 3A 3 Intermediate Spanish II MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 25 13 12 Belita A Faki (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 236
51640 SPA 206 4A 3 Inter Span for the Professions TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 25 25 0 Malinda B O'Leary (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 434
55651 SPA 210 2B 3 Conversation and Culture TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 26 24 2 Roberto Mayoral Hernandez (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 435
51644 SPA 233 3A 3 Interm Spanish Comp and Conv MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 25 22 3 John K Moore (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 427
51025 SPA 280 3B 3 Span for Health Professionals MW 05:30 pm-06:45 pm 25 29 -4 Maria J Centeno (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 436
51650 SPA 300 1M 3 Adv Grammar/Composition MWF 03:00 pm-03:50 pm 25 23 2 Maria J Centeno (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 434
54939 SPA 300 2C 3 Adv Grammar/Composition TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 25 19 6 Roberto Mayoral Hernandez (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 435
54941 SPA 313 2C 3 Business Spanish TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 25 17 8 Lourdes M Sanchez-Lopez (P) 08/19-12/11 EB 135
54942 SPA 314 1G 3 Spanish Translation/Interpret MWF 02:00 pm-02:50 pm 25 9 16 Belita A Faki (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 434
54946 SPA 411 7Q 3 Cervantes&IImperial Sp Society R 05:30 pm-08:00 pm 25 24 1 John K Moore (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 434
54944 SPA 416 2B 3 Spain 20th Century Cinema/Musi TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 25 22 3 Lourdes M Sanchez-Lopez (P) 08/19-12/11 HHB 420
56199 SPA 499 00 3 Directed Studies   TBA 1 1 0 Maria J Centeno (P) 08/19-12/11 TBA
56525 SPA 499 00A 3 Directed Studies   TBA 1 1 0 Krista S Chambless (P) 08/19-12/11 TBA
54947 SPA 511 7Q 3 Cervantes/Imperial Sp Society R 05:30 pm-08:00 pm 5 3 2 John K Moore (P) 08/19-12/11 HB 434
54945 SPA 516 2B 3 Spain 20th Century Cinema/Musi TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 5 1 4 Lourdes M Sanchez-Lopez (P) 08/19-12/11 HHB 420


New Search