Go to Main Content

 



   Login to Blazernet   

Space assignments for Summer and Fall 2022 remain in progress and are subject to change.


New Search

Click the CRN to see class information.

CRN Subj Crse Sec Cred Title Days Time Cap Act Rem Instructor Date (MM/DD) Location
51660 ARA 101 1F 3 Introductory Arabic I MWF 01:00 pm-01:50 pm 23 21 2 Lamia Zayzafoon (P) 08/22-12/13 EB 127
54164 ARA 102 1F 3 Introductory Arabic II MWF 01:00 pm-01:50 pm 7 5 2 Lamia Zayzafoon (P) 08/22-12/13 EB 225
50987 CHI 101 3A 3 Introductory Chinese I MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 25 23 2 Lily O Yang (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 431
50994 CHI 102 1F 3 Introductory Chinese II MWF 01:00 pm-01:50 pm 25 4 21 Lily O Yang (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 424
50996 CHI 201 1G 3 Ind Study: Intermed Chinese I MWF 02:00 pm-02:50 pm 8 5 3 Lily O Yang (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 424
54710 CHI 202 1MA 3 Ind Study: Intermed Chinese II MWF 03:00 pm-03:50 pm 1 1 0 Lily O Yang (P) 08/22-12/13 TBA
50539 FLL 120 1B 3 Foreign Cultures MWF 09:00 am-09:50 am 35 35 0 Lamia Zayzafoon (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 312
50545 FLL 120 1C 3 Foreign Cultures MWF 10:00 am-10:50 am 34 28 6 Catherine F Danielou (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 429
53897 FLL 120 1CA 3 Foreign Cultures MWF 10:00 am-10:50 am 6 5 1 Catherine F Danielou (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 429
50985 FLL 220 1D 3 Foreign Lit in English Transl MWF 11:00 am-11:50 am 25 20 5 Dellita L Martin-Ogunsola (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 427
50509 FLL 333 00 1-6 Foreign Language Internship   TBA 5 3 2 Sheri S Long (P) 08/22-12/13 TBA
50458 FR 101 1D 4 Introductory French I MWF 11:00 am-11:50 am 28 26 2 Kristi L Shaw-Saleh (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 429
50469 FR 101 2B 4 Introductory French I TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 28 24 4 Kristi L Shaw-Saleh (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 427
50463 FR 101 2C 4 Introductory French I TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 26 2 Serge Bokobza (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 436
50466 FR 101 3A 4 Introductory French I MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 28 28 0 Kristi L Shaw-Saleh (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 436
50471 FR 102 2B 4 Introductory French II TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 30 31 -1 William C Carter (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 431
50475 FR 201 2C 3 Intermediate French I TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 30 26 4 William C Carter (P) 08/22-12/13 BEC 114
50525 FR 306 2E 3 Business French TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 25 12 13 Serge Bokobza (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 427
50478 FR 403 7Q 3 Fin-De-Siecle Fr (1895-1940) R 05:30 pm-08:00 pm 20 6 14 Serge Bokobza (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 424
50484 FR 503 7Q 3 Fin-De-Siecle Fr (1895-1940) R 05:30 pm-08:00 pm 5 0 5 Serge Bokobza (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 424
51003 GN 101 1B 4 Introductory German I MWF 09:00 am-09:50 am 28 27 1 Zachary Sullivan (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 105
51005 GN 102 1D 4 Introductory German II MWF 11:00 am-11:50 am 25 17 8 Zachary Sullivan (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 105
51009 GN 202 1F 3 Intermediate German II MWF 01:00 pm-01:50 pm 20 5 15 Zachary Sullivan (P) 08/22-12/13 UBOB 222
50493 ITL 101 1F 3 Introductory Italian I MWF 01:00 pm-01:50 pm 28 26 2 Belita A Faki (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 427
50498 ITL 102 1F 3 Introductory Italian II MWF 01:00 pm-01:50 pm 10 4 6 Belita A Faki (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 427
50177 JPA 101 2D 3 Introductory Japanese I TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 30 34 -4 Masako F Cook (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 309
50190 JPA 102 2C 3 Introductory Japanese II TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 30 33 -3 Masako F Cook (P) 08/22-12/13 BEC 116
50972 JPA 201 2B 3 Intermediate Japanese I TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 25 16 9 Masako F Cook (P) 08/22-12/13 BEC 114
51664 JPA 202 2E 3 Intermediate Japanese II TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 25 9 16 Masako F Cook (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 429
50197 SPA 101 45 1 Introductory Spanish I T 01:00 pm-01:50 pm 130 117 13 Malinda B O'Leary (P) 08/22-12/13 HC 108
50211 SPA 101 48 1 Introductory Spanish I T 05:30 pm-06:20 pm 62 55 7 Malinda B O'Leary (P) 08/22-12/13 HC 108
51012 SPA 102 1C 4 Introductory Spanish II MWF 10:00 am-10:50 am 28 24 4 Belita A Faki (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 236
51021 SPA 102 2B 4 Introductory Spanish II TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 28 25 3 Thomas E Skinner (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 234
51016 SPA 102 2D 4 Introductory Spanish II TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 28 29 -1 Krista S Chambless (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 234
51022 SPA 102 3A 4 Introductory Spanish II MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 28 21 7 Malinda B O'Leary (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 427
51023 SPA 102 4B 4 Introductory Spanish II TR 05:30 pm-06:45 pm 28 18 10 Carlos L Orihuela (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 436
50217 SPA 111 AA 3 Introductory Spanish I Lab MW 08:00 am-09:50 am 32 30 2 Krista S Chambless (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 236
50223 SPA 111 AB 3 Introductory Spanish I Lab MW 10:00 am-11:50 am 32 32 0 Thomas E Skinner (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 431
50977 SPA 111 AC 3 Introductory Spanish I Lab MW 01:00 pm-02:50 pm 32 29 3 Krista S Chambless (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 436
50979 SPA 111 AD 3 Introductory Spanish I Lab MW 04:00 pm-05:50 pm 32 27 5 Thomas E Skinner (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 429
50978 SPA 111 AG 3 Introductory Spanish I Lab MW 03:00 pm-04:50 pm 32 26 6 Lourdes M Sanchez-Lopez (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 311
50980 SPA 111 AJ 3 Introductory Spanish I Lab MW 07:00 pm-08:50 pm 32 28 4 Michelle Seal (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 235
51361 SPA 201 1B 3 Intermediate Spanish I MWF 09:00 am-09:50 am 27 22 5 Maria J Centeno (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 431
51634 SPA 201 1BA 3 Intermediate Spanish I MWF 09:00 am-09:50 am 25 21 4 Belita A Faki (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 436
51628 SPA 201 2D 3 Intermediate Spanish I TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 27 28 -1 Carlos L Orihuela (P) 08/22-12/13 EB 148
51631 SPA 201 4C 3 Intermediate Spanish I TR 07:00 pm-08:15 pm 25 23 2 Carlos L Orihuela (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 436
51638 SPA 202 1C 3 Intermediate Spanish II MWF 10:00 am-10:50 am 30 15 15 Maria J Centeno (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 436
54409 SPA 202 1CA 3 Intermediate Spanish II MWF 10:00 am-10:50 am 30 20 10 Krista S Chambless (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 427
51640 SPA 206 4A 3 Inter Span for the Professions TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 30 33 -3 Malinda B O'Leary (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 435
51644 SPA 233 2C 3 Interm Spanish Comp and Conv TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 30 29 1 Belita A Faki (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 236
51025 SPA 280 3B 3 Span for Health Professionals MW 05:30 pm-06:45 pm 30 32 -2 Maria J Centeno (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 427
51650 SPA 300 1M 3 Adv Grammar/Composition MWF 03:00 pm-03:50 pm 25 24 1 Maria J Centeno (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 434
51657 SPA 304 2A 3 Phonetics and Phonemics TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 30 31 -1 Lourdes M Sanchez-Lopez (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 235
51653 SPA 311 2C 3 Surv of Spanish Peninsular Lit TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 25 20 5 John K Moore (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 431
51675 SPA 401 7Q 3 Voices of Imperial Spain R 05:30 pm-08:00 pm 27 26 1 John K Moore (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 431
51679 SPA 501 7Q 3 Voices of Imperial Spain R 05:30 pm-08:00 pm 10 10 0 John K Moore (P) 08/22-12/13 HB 431


New Search